Advanced Fiber Solutions

Since 2002 Advanced Fiber Solutions has grown an extensive network of distributors both domestically and internationally in Canada and throughout Europe.  Advanced Fiber Solutions has developed complete kits for fiber optic testing and also offers additional products such as OTDRs, tool kits, power meters, attenuators, and connector adapters. 

Search within Advanced Fiber Solutions

Featured Products by Advanced Fiber Solutions

850/1300 Micro OTDR, 25/26dB of dynamic range



Multimode/POF Light Source 660/850nm

OTDR launch box w/ SC & ST connectors